Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: NIOSII with EP2C8Q144 ?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    32
    Rep Power
    1

    Question NIOSII with EP2C8Q144 ?

    Guys,

    Is it possible for me using NIOSII with EP2C8Q144 ?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    sean98007 Guest

    Default Re: NIOSII with EP2C8Q144 ?

    Yes, why not?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    32
    Rep Power
    1

    Question Re: NIOSII with EP2C8Q144 ?

    Quote Originally Posted by sean98007 View Post
    Yes, why not?
    I have created with SOPC, and compiled it, then I will upload to EPCS4 and EP2C8Q144 ?
    How to create a software for it and controlling GPIO on it ? Blinking LED ? Eclipse NIOS II ?

    Any examples ?
    thanks

Similar Threads

  1. 用NiosII/e或/s ,液晶正常显示;但换成NiosII/f ,液晶显示乱码
    By gongyue1000 in forum FPGA, Hardcopy, and CPLD Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 3rd, 2010, 01:02 AM
  2. Use NiosII/e or NiosII/s,system is normal.But use NiosII/f,system is not normal.
    By gongyue1000 in forum FPGA, Hardcopy, and CPLD Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 23rd, 2010, 07:57 AM
  3. how to use niosII ide
    By farhaenis in forum Nios Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 20th, 2010, 10:14 AM
  4. Tse Mac, Niosii
    By lynx in forum General Altera Discussion
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: February 11th, 2009, 06:13 AM
  5. NiosII SP1?
    By KenLand in forum General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 27th, 2004, 05:30 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •