Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Duplicate GPIO pins in Pin Planner

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    14
    Rep Power
    1

    Default Duplicate GPIO pins in Pin Planner

    In the Pin Planner, I want to switch physical locations of my pin names. However, everything is in duplicate. I saw a publication of this issue in Quartus II and and read that this issue would not happen in the next version. Here I am in Quartus Prime and it is still happening. Do I just reassign each pair? Please advise.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    112
    Rep Power
    1

    Default Re: Duplicate GPIO pins in Pin Planner

    Hi,
    Please, provide following details,
    1. Quartus tool Edition & version
    2. Device/Kit used
    3. Duplication screenshot

    Best Regards
    Vikas Jathar
    (This message was posted on behalf of Intel Corporation)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 20th, 2018, 02:17 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: March 1st, 2017, 07:27 AM
  3. Listing Pins in the pin planner?
    By 08Ultrasonic in forum Quartus II and EDA Tools Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 25th, 2013, 12:08 AM
  4. Is it possible to use Cyclone V SX HPS GPIO pins as FPGA GPIO pins?
    By Barrytjuh in forum General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 12th, 2012, 06:22 AM
  5. Pin planner broken? Can't see the pins!!
    By gordwait in forum Quartus II and EDA Tools Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: April 19th, 2010, 12:41 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •