Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Multiply Accumulate in dsp builder advanced blocksets

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    1

    Default Multiply Accumulate in dsp builder advanced blocksets

    Hi all,
    Has anyone used dsp builder advanced blocksets ? Please help me about Multiply Accumulate. Thank you !

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    1

    Default Re: Multiply Accumulate in dsp builder advanced blocksets

    Hi VKT_ZN,

    In the DSP builder advanced blocksets, you should be able to use a Mult + Adder from the primitives library to build a simple Multiply accumulator.

    Best Regards,
    Terence

    (This message was posted on behalf of Intel Corporation)

Similar Threads

  1. DSP Builder Advanced vs Mixed mode (Basic + Advanced)
    By anyabhai in forum DSP Builder and DSP IPs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 31st, 2014, 10:59 AM
  2. DSP Builder Advanced: valid signal
    By Breaknus in forum DSP Builder and DSP IPs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 27th, 2013, 01:19 AM
  3. Avalon MM Interface for DSP Builder Advanced
    By Neding in forum General Altera Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 6th, 2012, 04:04 AM
  4. IIR in DSP-Builder with modified multiplier LUT or multiplie accumulate
    By Antonio2178 in forum DSP Builder and DSP IPs
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: January 17th, 2010, 07:13 AM
  5. DSP Builder 8.0 Advanced Blockset / DSP resources
    By jjcannon in forum DSP Builder and DSP IPs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: December 4th, 2008, 07:10 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •